Oyda

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Language code
oyd
Autonym
Oyda
Alternate Names
Oida
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Oyda, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!