Wayampi

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
oym
Autonym
Wajãpi
Alternate Names
Guaiapi, Guayapi, Oiampí, Oyampí, Oyampík, Oyanpík, Waiampi, Waiãpi, Wajapae, Wajapuku, Wayapae, Wayapi, Wayãpi, Wayãpy, “Oiampipucu” (pej.), “Oyampipuku” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wayampi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All