Oya’oya

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
oyy
Alternate Names
Daiomuni, Kuiaro, Loani, Simagahi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Oya’oya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year