Parecís

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
pab
Autonym
Haliti
Alternate Names
Arití, Paressí, Paresí, Pareás, Porçoes
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Parecís, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year