Paumarí

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
pad
Classification
Autonym
Pamoari
Alternate Names
Palmari, Purupurú
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Paumarí, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year