Paranawát

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
paf
Alternate Names
Cabahyba, Cauaiua, Cauhib, Cawahib, Jauareta-Tapiia, Kawahib, Kawaib, Majubim, Paranauat, Pawate, Pawaté, Pawaté-Wirafed, Tupi do Machado, Tupí-Kawahíb, Wiraféd
Population
Location
Language Status

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Paranawát, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year