Tenharim

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
pah
Autonym
Kagwahiva
Alternate Names
Kagwahiv, Kagwahiwa, Kawaib, Tenharem, Tenharin
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tenharim, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year