Pye

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
pai
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Pye
Alternate Names
Pai, Pe, Piyeh, “Dalong” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pye, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year