Kapampangan

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
pam
Autonym
Kapampangan
Alternate Names
Amánung Sísuan, Pampangan, Pampango, Pampangueño
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kapampangan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All