Punjabi, Eastern

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
pan
Autonym
ਪੰਜਾਬੀ‎ (Panjabi), ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ‎ (Panjabi bhasa)
Alternate Names
Eastern Panjabi, Gurmukhi, Gurumukhi, Punjabi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Punjabi, Eastern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All