Papiamentu

Print

A language of Curaçao

Language code
pap
Classification
Autonym
Papiamentu
Alternate Names
Curassese, Curaçoleño, Papiamen, Papiamento, Papiamentoe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Papiamentu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All