Parya

Print

A language of Tajikistan

ISO 639-3
paq
Alternate Names
Afghana-Yi Nasfurush, Afghana-Yi Siyarui, Changgars, Laghmani, Pbharya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Parya, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All