Palauan

Print

A language of Palau

Language code
pau
Autonym
Tekoi ra Belau
Alternate Names
Belauan, Palau
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Palauan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All