Pech

Print

A language of Honduras

Language code
pay
Classification
Alternate Names
Paya, Pesh, Seco
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pech, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!