Parkwa

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
pbi
Autonym
Gwaɗi Parǝkwa
Alternate Names
Gwadi Parekwa, Kudala, Padogo, Padoko, Padokwa, Paduko, Parekwa, Pawdawkwa, Podogo, Podoko, Podokwa, Podokwo
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Parkwa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year