Mak

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
pbl
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Mak
Alternate Names
Leemak, Lemak, Panya, Panyam, Zo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mak, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year