Badyara

Print

A language of Guinea

ISO 639-3
pbp
Alternate Names
Badara, Badian, Badjara, Badyaranke, Bigola, Gola, Pajade, Pajadinka
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Badyara, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All