Pame, Central

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
pbs
Autonym
Xi’oi
Alternate Names
Chichimeca, Pame de Santa María Acapulco, Pame del Centro, Southern Pame
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pame, Central, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year