Pashto, Southern

Print

A language of Afghanistan

ISO 639-3
pbt
Autonym
پښتو‎‎ (Pax̌tō)
Alternate Names
Kandahari Pashto, Qandahari Pashto, Southwestern Pashto
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pashto, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All