Pashto, Southern

Print

A language of Afghanistan

Language code
pbt
Autonym
پښتو‎‎ (Pax̌tō)
Alternate Names
Kandahari Pashto, Qandahari Pashto, Southwestern Pashto
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pashto, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All