Pyu

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
pby
Classification
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Pyu
Alternate Names
Ineisine
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pyu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!