Popoloca, Santa Inés Ahuatempan

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
pca
Autonym
Nquivā
Alternate Names
Ngiba, Ngigua, Popoloca de Santa Inés Ahuatempan, Popoloca del Poniente
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Popoloca, Santa Inés Ahuatempan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!