Picard

Print

A language of France

ISO 639-3
pcd
Autonym
Picard
Alternate Names
Chti, Chtimi, Patois, Patois de Nord, Roubaignot, Rouchi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Picard, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All