Palaung, Ruching

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
pce
Alternate Names
Da’ang, Di-Ang, Ngwe Palaung, Palay, Silver Palaung
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Palaung, Ruching, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All