Parenga

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
pcj
Alternate Names
Gadaba, Gorum, Gorum Sama, Gorum-Parenga, Pareng, Parenga Parja, Parengi, Parenji, Poroja
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Parenga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year