Pidgin, Nigerian

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
pcm
Autonym
Naijá
Alternate Names
Anglo-Nigerian Pidgin, Broken English, Brokin, Brokun, Nigerian Creole English, Nigerian Pidgin English, Pidgin
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pidgin, Nigerian, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year