Fedan

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Fandanus, Podena
Population

280 (2005 SIL).

Location

Papua province: Sarmi regency, Bonggo sub-district, coastline and island off north coast of Biri river area.

Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Anus [auq].

Language Use

Adults only. Also use Anus [auq], Indonesian [ind], Papuan Malay [pmy].

Page Views Left: