Pomo, Eastern

Print

A language of United States

Alternate Names
Clear Lake Pomo
Population

Speakers on the west side of Clear Lake (Golla 2007).

Location

California: north, Clear Lake area.

Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Use

60 and older.