Pere

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
pfe
Autonym
Pɛrɛ
Alternate Names
Kotpojo, Patapori, Peer, Peere, Potopore, “Koutin” (pej.), “Koutine” (pej.), “Kutin” (pej.), “Kutine” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pere, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All