Palatinate Franconian

Print

A language of Germany

ISO 639-3
pfl
Autonym
Pälzisch
Alternate Names
Palatine German, Pfaelzisch, Pfälzisch, Pfälzische, Rheinfrankisch, Rhine Franconian
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Palatinate Franconian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All