Juba Arabic

Print

A language of South Sudan

Language code
pga
Classification
Autonym
Arabi Juba
Alternate Names
Pidgin Arabic, Southern Sudan Arabic, Sudanese Arabic Creole, Sudanese Creole Arabic
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Juba Arabic, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year