Phudagi

Print

A language of India

Alternate Names
Vadval
Population

L1 users: 1,010 (2000).

Location

Maharashtra state: Thane district.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

A more divergent dialect of, or closely related language to, Konkani [knn].

Page Views Left: