Pima Bajo

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
pia
Autonym
Oob No’ok
Alternate Names
Lower Piman, Mountain Pima, Névome
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pima Bajo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!