Pitcairn-Norfolk

Print

A language of Norfolk Island

ISO 639-3
pih
Alternate Names
Norfolkese, Pitcairn English
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pitcairn-Norfolk, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All