Pijao

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
pij
Classification
Alternate Names
Piajao, Pijao Paniquita, Pijao Paniquitá, Pinao, Pixao
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pijao, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year