Yom

Print

A language of Benin

ISO 639-3
pil
Autonym
Yom
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Yom
Alternate Names
Kpilakpila, Pila, Pilapila
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yom, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year