Piapoco

Print

A language of Colombia

Language code
pio
Autonym
Wenewika
Alternate Names
Piapoko, Tsáçe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Piapoco, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All