Piratapuyo

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
pir
Alternate Names
Pira-Tapuia, Pira-Tapuya, Piratapuia, Piratapuya, Uaiana, Uaicana, Uaikena, Uainana, Waikhara, Waikino, Waina, Wanana-Pirá, Waíkana
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Piratapuyo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All