Pitta Pitta

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Bida-Bida, Bidhabidha, Pita Pita, Pitha-Pitha
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speaker, Ivy Nardoo, died in 1981.

Location

Queensland state: Boulia.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development

Dictionary.

Page Views Left: