Pimbwe

Print
ISO 639-3
piw
Autonym
Chɨpɨmbwe, ƗChɨpɨmbwe
Alternate Names
Cipimbwe, Ichipimbwe, Icipimbwe, Kipimbwe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pimbwe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!