Pije

Print

A language of New Caledonia

Language code
piz
Alternate Names
Pindje, Pinje
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pije, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!