Pitjantjatjara

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
pjt
Autonym
Pitjantjatjara
Alternate Names
Pitjantjara, Pitjantjatjarra
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pitjantjatjara, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!