Pökoot

Print

A language of Kenya

ISO 639-3
pko
Autonym
ngala Pökot
Alternate Names
Pakot, Pokot, Pökot, Suk, ng’ala Pokot
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pökoot, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All