Pukapuka

Print

A language of Cook Islands

Language code
pkp
Autonym
Te Leo Wale
Alternate Names
Bukabukan, Pukapukan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pukapuka, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All