Pakistan Sign Language

Print

A language of Pakistan

ISO 639-3
pks
Classification
Alternate Names
IPSL, Indo-Pakistani Sign Language, Isharon Ki Zubann, PSL
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pakistan Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year