Paku

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Bakau
Population

L1 users: 3,500 (2003), decreasing. Few monolinguals.

Location

Kalimantan Tengah province: East Barito regency south of Ampah.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Dialects

None known. Lexical similarity: 77% with Ma’anyan [mhy], 73% with Dusun Witu [duv].

Language Use

Mainly older adults.

Page Views Left: