Palaung, Shwe

Print

A language of Myanmar

Language code
pll
Alternate Names
Golden Palaung, Liang, Red Da’ang, Shwe Palaung, Ta’ang Samlung, Ta-Ang Palaung
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Palaung, Shwe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All