Popoloca, San Marcos Tlacoyalco

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
pls
Autonym
Ngigua
Alternate Names
Ngiwa, Northern Popoloca, Popoloca de San Marcos Tlalcoyalco, Popoluca del Norte, San Marcos Tlalcoyalco Popoloca
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Popoloca, San Marcos Tlacoyalco, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year