Malagasy, Plateau

Print

A language of Madagascar

ISO 639-3
plt
Alternate Names
Ambaniandro, Borizany, Hova, Malagasy, Malgache, Official Malagasy, Standard Malagasy, Teny ofisialy
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malagasy, Plateau, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All