Palikúr

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
plu
Autonym
Pa’ikwaki
Alternate Names
Aukuyene, Aukwayene, Paikwene, Palicur, Palijur, Palikour, Paliku’ene, Palincur, Paricores, Paricuria, Parikurene, Parinkur-lene
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Palikúr, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All